ROE Standings


2016 Roll of Excellence Standings

Intermediate Heifer Calf

 

1st         Sunset Anna’s Diamond Girl (39)

Sunset Farm, Ashton, ONT

2nd HWA Hannah (27)

            Hideaway Acres, Powhatan Point, OH

3rd STR Brooklyn (t) (25)

Star Lake Cattle Company, Georges Mills, NH

4th Snowland Riley         (15)

Snowland Livestock, Chassell, MI

5th Silva’s MS Liberty (14)

Silva’s Highlands, LaSalle, CO

 

Junior Heifer Calf

 

1st STR Elgin Lass (64)

            Star Lake Cattle Company, Georges Mill, NH

2nd H&H Bailee (AI,D) (49)

            H & H Cattle, Middletown, PA

3rd Skye High Excuse My Fr (41)

            Cobblestone Farm, East Troy, WI

4th Ginger of FlatlandFarm (AI,D) (39)

            Flatland Farm, LLC, Elkton, MN

5th BRF Edie (ET,D) (37)

            Bull Run Farm, Lehighton, PA

 

Senior Heifer Calf

 

1st Windemere Dream (98)

            Windemere Farm, Junction City, WI

2nd Shat Acres CinnamonDot (76)

            Shat Acres Highland Cattle, LLC, Plainfield, VT

3rd Autumn Mist Dutchess (AI,D) (37)

            Spring Mountain Farm, Lindley, NY

4th Heidi 4th of Dundonald (D) (35)

            Dundonald Farm, Three Rivers, MI

5th OSF Molly of Brogue (30)

            Wurzbach Farms, Brogue, PA

 

Intermediate Yearling Heifer

 

1st STR In Style (ET,D) (81)

            Aryndel Farm, Georges Mills, NH

2nd LEA Jamie Lee (64)

            LEA-White Farms, Charlotte, MI

3rd BRF Dalwhinnie (62)

            Bull Run Farm, Lehighton, PA

4th Spring Creek Dancer (55)

            Spring Creek Highlands, Bellingham, WA

5th Shat Acres Raisin Pie (49)

            Shat Acres Highland Cattle, LLC, Plainfield, VT

 

Junior Yearling Heifer

 

1st STR Shake It Off (ET,D) (78)

            Star Lake Cattle Company, Georges Mills, NH

2nd Seawind’s Time is Now (67)

            Seawind Meadows, LLC, Dennis, MA

3rd LEA Lydie (55)

            H & H Cattle, Middletown, PA

 

4th Bennachie’s Merida (D) (61)

Pell Creek Cattle Co., Balaton, MN

5th Almosta Farm’s Serena (59)

            Beyond Hope Farm, Owatonna, MN

 

 

Senior Heifer

 

1st STR Kaitlyn (ET,D) (126)

            Four Starr Highlands, Olathe, KS

2nd H&H Sidney (70)

            H & H Cattle, Middletown, PA

3rd Trafalgar Charlotte 14 (69)

            Trafalgar Square Farm, North Pomfret, VT

4th Snowland First Lady (58)

Snowland Livestock, Chassell, MI

5th Spring Flight I Candy (44)

            Spring Flight Farm, LLC, Elmira, NY

 

Cow/Calf

 

1st Windemere Alibi (117)

            Windemere Farm, Junction City, WI

2nd Shat Acres Cinnamon Raisin 05 (77)

            Shat Acres Highland Cattle, LLC, Plainfield, VT

3rd Twinflower Aileen (73)

            Spring Mountain Farm, Lindley, NY

4th Almosta Farm’s Brooke (58)

            Flatland Farm, LLC, Elkton, MN

5th RAM Paige (54)

            Spring Creek Highlands, Bellingham, WA

Intermediate Bull Calf

 

1st Windemere Enigma (AI,D) (60)

            Windemere Farm, Junction City, WI

2nd Flatheads Glen Scotia (D) (27)

            Flathead Farms, Kalispell, MT

3rd Shat Acres Cainan (D) (25)

            Shat Acres Highland Cattle, LLC, Plainfield, VT

4th CRR Lachlans Keanu (D) (13)

            Colored Rain Ranches, Rockvale, CO

5th Double LL Elliot 2 (D) (12)

            Double LL Farm, Boonville, NY

 

Junior Bull Calf

 

1st BRF E. E. E. (ET,D) (72)

            Bull Run Farm, Legighton, PA

2nd RAM Phil (D) (61)

            RunAMuk Ranches, Yakima, WA

3rd SM 4 the Luv of Foster (D) (58)

            Spring Mountain Farm, Lindley, NY

4th Spring Creek Easton (D) (56)

            Spring Creek Highlands, Bellingham, WA

5th Shat Acres Raisin Hal (D) (39)

            Shat Acres Highland Cattle, LLC, Plainfield, VT

 

Senior Bull Calf

 

1st Apple Hill Basil (D) (12)

Apple Hill Farm, Hanover, PA

2nd Apple Hill Lochlan (D) (10)

Apple Hill Farm, Hanover, PA

3rd Apple Hill Glenfiddich (D) (5)

Apple Hill Farm, Hanover, PA

 

Intermediate Yearling Bull

 

 1st Trafalgar Dimitri 15 (ET,D) (64)

            Trafalgar Square Farm, North Pomfret, VT

2nd RAM Harley (D) (48)

            RunAMuk Ranches, Yakima, WA

3rd Selby’s Jude (D) (45)

            Selby Highlands, Erie, PA

4th Trafalgar Dominik (ET,D) (43)

            Trafalgar Square Farm, North Pomfret, VT

5th Double LL Dallas (D) (30)

      Double LL Farm, Boonville, NY

 

Junior Yearling Bull

 

1st Finley Falls Duncan (D) (122)

            Stagecoach Farms, Draper, VA

2nd Almosta Farm’s Brogan (D) (78)

            Almosta Farm, Magnet, NE

3rd RAM BB King (D) (72)

            RunAMuk Ranches, Yakima, WA

4th Windemere Duke (AI,D) (67)

            Windemere Farm, Junction City, WI

5th Spring Mtn. Ottis (D) (49)

            Spring Mountain Farm, Lindley, NY

 

Senior Bull

 

1st STR Ruthless Game (AI,D) (125)

            Star Lake Cattle Company & Spring Flight Farm LLC, Georges Mills, NH

2nd Trafalgar Callen (D) (84)

            Sunset Farm, Ashton, ONT

3rd RAM Just Bob (D) (74)

            Swalander Highland Cattle Co., Elma, WA

Tie Spring Mtn. Scout (AI,D) (74)

            Spring Mountain Farm, Lindley, NY

4th BRF Mr. Clets (ET,D) (57)

            Bull Run Farm, Lehighton, PA

5th J Bar T’s Iron Mike (D) (33)

            J Bar T Highlands, Bennett, CO